Home > Products > Gigabit Fiber Optic NICs > PCI-E X1 Interface

Share:

WYI210F

Single Port Gigabit Fiber Optic Network Card
  • Features
  • intel WGI210AS 、  
    PCI-E X1 、  
    SFP LC *1 、  
    850nm 、  
    transmission:550M
      Winyao WYI210F is based on intel WGI210AS Gigabit Ethernet Controller。Is PCI-Express X1 network interface card that contains  Single Gigabit  SFP LC(850nm) ports on a PCI-Express adapter. 

Specifications
Brand Winyao
Model WYI210F
Chipset intel WGI210AS
Slot Type PCI-E X1
Interface SFP  LC * 1
Transmission Rate 1000Mbps
Boot Rom Yes
Management Features IPMI pass-through via SMBus or NC-SI, iSCSI boot, WoL, PXE remote boot, VLAN filtering
Transmitted Power
Supports System DOS , Windows , Linux , FREEBSD, NWSERVER
   
Dimensions & Weight
PCB Dimensions 9.4 cm x 5.5 cm
Weight
Packing List
1 x Network Card
1 x 1G SFP (850nm)
1 x CD

     Compatible Nic List:    

 

     Compatible Transceiver Modules List:   

Drivers
 Date         Type Ver    OS Download
2015 Intel  LAN CD V20.0      All Click

Headquarters                   Web Shoping :  http://www.dx.com/s/winyao

 

Hongkong sales            

  •  Winyao International Limited
  •  Flat A,1/F Winful Industrial Building,15-17 Tai Yip Street Kwun Tong,Kowloon,Hong Kong
  •  Tel: +852-51117163
  •  Fax: +852-51117163
  •  http://www.winyao.com
  •  Skype: winyao.int.ltd
  •  MSN:  winyao.int.ltd@gmail.com
加入查询
Copyright © 2009-2015 Winyao Electronic Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.