Home > Products > Gigabit Fiber Optic NICs > PCI-E X4 Interface

Share:

WY576F2-SFP

Dual Port Gigabit Fiber Optical Network Card
  • Features
  • intel JL82576EB 、
    PCI-E X4 、  
    SFP cage * 2 、    
    transmission:N/A
      Winyao WY576F2-SFP is based on intel 82576EB Gigabit Ethernet Controller。Is PCI-Express X4 network interface card that contains  Two Gigabit SFP ports on a PCI-Express adapter.

 

Performance Features

16 Transmit and Receive queues per port

Up to 16 queues of Receive Side Scaling (RSS) minimize CPU utilization across multiple processor systems

Support for 8 pools of virtual machine Device Queues (VMDq) per port

Support Direct Cache Access (DCA)

Support Intel I/O AT 2.0

TSO interleaving for reduced latency

Minimized device I/O interrupts using MSI and MSI-X

Offload of TCP / IP / UDP checksum calculation and TCP segmentation

SCTP receive and transmit checksum offload

Packet interrupt coalescing timers (packet timers) and absolute- delay interrupt timers for both transmit and receive operation

 

SFP Gigabit Ethernet

Gigabit Ethernet Adapters with SFP cage support

1000Base-LX Fiber Gigabit Ethernet with 1000Base-LX SFP transceiver

1000Base-SX Fiber Gigabit Ethernet with 1000Base-SX SFP transceiver

1000Base-T (1000Mbit/s) Copper Gigabit Ethernet with 1000Base-T SFP transceiver

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Cage for SFP LC connectors

• 2PortLink synchronization

 

• Optional SGMII mode (future support)

 

 

Common Key features

PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 1.1 (2.5Gbps) to the upstream on board switch

High performance, reliability, and low power use in Intel 82576 Dual integrated MAC + PHY and SERDES chip Controllers

Ultra deep, packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization

Hardware acceleration that can offload tasks from the host processor. The Controllers can offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation

Server class reliability, availability and performance features

• Link Aggregation and Load Balancing

• Switch dependent: 802.3ad (LACP), Generic Trunking ( GEC / FEC)

• Switch and NIC Independent

• Failover

Priority queuing – 802.1p layer 2 priority encoding

Virtual LANs –802.1q VLAN tagging

Jumbo Frame (9.5KB)

802.x flow control

PCI-SIG SR IOV (8 VF)

Multicast/ broadcast Packet replication

Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (802.3z, Clause 30)

Supports Vital Product Data (VPD)

Integrated LinkSec security engines

Supports IEEE 1588

LEDs indicators for link/Activity Mode status

Specifications
Brand Winyao
Model WY576F2-SFP
Chipset intel JL82576EB
Slot Type PCI-E X4
Interface SFP cage * 2
Transmission Rate 1000Mbps
Boot Rom Yes
Management Features IPMI pass-through via SMBus or NC-SI, WoL, PXE remote boot, ISCSI boot, VLAN filtering
Transmitted Power
Supports System DOS , Windows , Linux , FREEBSD, NWSERVER
   
Dimensions & Weight
PCB Dimensions 9.9 cm x 6.9 cm
Weight
Packing List
1 x Network Card
1 x CD

     Compatible Nic List:    

 

     Compatible Transceiver Modules List:   

Drivers
 Date         Type Ver    OS Download
2015 Intel  LAN CD V20.0      All Click

Headquarters                   Web Shoping :  http://www.dx.com/s/winyao

 

Hongkong sales            

  •  Winyao International Limited
  •  Flat A,1/F Winful Industrial Building,15-17 Tai Yip Street Kwun Tong,Kowloon,Hong Kong
  •  Tel: +852-51117163
  •  Fax: +852-51117163
  •  http://www.winyao.com
  •  Skype: winyao.int.ltd
  •  MSN:  winyao.int.ltd@gmail.com
加入查询
Copyright © 2009-2015 Winyao Electronic Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.