Home > Products > Gigabit Fiber Optic NICs > PCI-E X1 Interface

Share:

WY5715F

Single Port Gigabit Fiber Optic Network Card
  • Features
  • Broadcom BCM5715S 、
    PCI-E X1、  
    SFF LC * 1、  
    850nm、      
    Transmission:550M
      Winyao WY5715F is based on Broadcom BCM5715S Gigabit Ethernet Controller。Is PCI-Express X1 network interface card that contains  Single Gigabit SFF LC(850nm) ports on a PCI-Express adapter.

 

Fiber Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-SX) Adapters:

Independently Fiber Gigabit Ethernet channel/s support Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Small Form Factor (SFF) LC Connectors

 

Common Key features:

Host Interface standard support PCI Express 1.0a.

High performance, reliability, and low power use in Broadcom 5714 / 5715 / 5704 dual integrated MAC + PHY / SERDES chip controller

Ultra deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization

Dual high speed RISC processor per channel for advanced packet classification

Hardware acceleration that can offload tasks from the host processor. The controllers can offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation

Server class reliability, availability and performance features:

 Link Aggregation and Load Balancing:

 Switch dependent: 802.3ad (LACP), Generic Trunking ( GEC / FEC)

 Switch and NIC Independent

• Failover

Priority queuing – 802.1p layer 2 priority encoding

Virtual LANs –802.1q VLAN tagging

Jumbo Frame (9KB).

802.x flow control.

Boot ROM embedded or optional can be used for Boot ROM applications.

PCI Power Management Interface (v1.1)

Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (802.3z, Clause 30)

LEDs indicators for link/Activity/Speed status

Specifications
Brand Winyao
Model WY5715F
Chipset Broadcom BCM5715S
Slot Type PCI-E X1
Interface SFF LC * 1
Transmission Rate 1000Mbps
Boot Rom Yes
Management Features WoL, PXE remote boot, VLAN filtering
Transmitted Power
Supports System DOS , Windows , Linux , FREEBSD, NWSERVER
   
Dimensions & Weight
PCB Dimensions  
Weight
Packing List
1 x Network Card
1 x CD

     Compatible Nic List:    

 

     Compatible Transceiver Modules List:   

Drivers
 Date         Type Ver    OS Download
2015 Broadcom  LAN N/A      All Click

Headquarters                   Web Shoping :  http://www.dx.com/s/winyao

 

Hongkong sales            

  •  Winyao International Limited
  •  Flat A,1/F Winful Industrial Building,15-17 Tai Yip Street Kwun Tong,Kowloon,Hong Kong
  •  Tel: +852-51117163
  •  Fax: +852-51117163
  •  http://www.winyao.com
  •  Skype: winyao.int.ltd
  •  MSN:  winyao.int.ltd@gmail.com
加入查询
Copyright © 2009-2015 Winyao Electronic Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.